Menu
SOLTECH INFONET INC. logo

SOLTECH INFONET INC.

Free member Since 2021

Seoul, Korea

Korea supplier of Fiber Optic, Connector. Established since 1996, SOLTECH Group is a self-developing professional fiber optic networking equipment manufacturer providing various solutions in South Korea.

Soltech is an innovative manufacture based in KOREA.
Soltech is a professional Fiber Optic company in R&D, Manufacture, and Distribution of Fiber Optic Products.

We focus on developing industrial Fiber Optic converters, industrial ethernet Switches and Fiber Optic Links.
We design and manufacture advanced technology product that are ruggedized with high quality Also we have strict quality control policy based on ISO9001.

Based on our solid engineering experience and technological skill, Soltech utilizes progressive research and development to provide the best solutions.
In spite of rapidly changing business environments, we stand out as a leader in the implementation of advanced solutions with fiber optic data communication.

Our Products

Fusion splicing Indoor Closure for FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance, Excellent Quality Fusion splicing Indoor Closure for FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance, Excellent Quality Fusion splicing Indoor Closure for FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance, Excellent Quality
1/3
Field Fusion splicing connector maker (Fusion Splicer) Field Fusion splicing connector maker (Fusion Splicer) Field Fusion splicing connector maker (Fusion Splicer) Field Fusion splicing connector maker (Fusion Splicer)
1/4
Outdoor Closure FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance Solution (model:SOL-211) Outdoor Closure FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance Solution (model:SOL-211) Outdoor Closure FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance Solution (model:SOL-211) Outdoor Closure FTTH Drop Cable Maintenance Solution (model:SOL-211)
1/4
Layer 3 10G Fiber Optic Switch 100/1000M TP 24-Ports + 10G SFP 8-Slots (Model:SFC5200AT) Layer 3 10G Fiber Optic Switch 100/1000M TP 24-Ports + 10G SFP 8-Slots (Model:SFC5200AT)
1/2
Gigabit Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps TP 1 Port to 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SC type Gigabit Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps TP 1 Port to 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SC type Gigabit Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps TP 1 Port to 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SC type Gigabit Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps TP 1 Port to 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SC type Gigabit Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps TP 1 Port to 1000BASE-LX Single-mode SC type
1/5

Company Profile

Membership:
On ECPlaza since 2021
Korean Supplier
Business Type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Importer, Distributor, Wholesaler/Retailer, Service
Location: Seoul, Korea
Product Category: Fiber Optic Equipment
Main Item / Product: Fiber Optic Equipment
Keywords: Fiber Optic, Connector
Main Markets:
  • North America 20%
  • South America 20%
  • Africa 20%
Representative / CEO's Name: HAEJIN, LEE
Year Established: 2001
Annual Export Rate: 50%
Send your message to this supplier
Olivia Kim ( SOLTECH INFONET INC. )
(20~4000 Characters)